Phoenix Nonwoven rools, wipes and stocklots

Telephone +31 (0)485 - 313 222 • Fax +31 (0)485 - 321 948 • sales@phoenixfabrikations.com

Phoenix Fabrikations, since 1968 pioneer in nonwoven fabrics

privacy statement

Phoenix Fabrikations bv Phoenix Fabrikations bv, located at Simon Homburgstraat 15 5431 NN Cuijk, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Personal data that we process:

Phoenix Fabrikations bv processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Phoenix Fabrikations bv processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- Call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you


How long we store personal data

Phoenix Fabrikations bv does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention period of 1 year.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Phoenix Fabrikations bv is not sharing personal data with third parties for commercial uses.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Phoenix Fabrikations bv uses cookies or similar techniques for their website only, the visitor has to acknowledge the use of cookies.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Phoenix Fabrikations bv and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to sales@phoenixfabrikations.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Phoenix Fabrikations bv would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

For further information, you can contact Mr Wilfred de Koning, sales@phoenixfabrikations.com — ph. +31 485 313 222